Login 
Sunday, February 23, 2020
Public Access


Category:
Category: All

23
February 2020
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
8:00am  
8:15am  
8:30am  
8:45am  
9:00am  
9:15am  
9:30am  
9:45am  
10:00am [10:00am] Ingrid Racine Quartet
Description:
Ingrid Racine Quartet Gandy Dancer 410 Depot St. Ann Arbor 734-769-0592

10:15am  
10:30am  
10:45am  
11:00am [11:00am] Andrew Brown's Djangophonique
Description:
Andrew Brown's Djangophonique Detroit Street Filling Station 300 Detroit St. Ann Arbor 734-224-2161

[11:00am] Jarrod Champion
Description:
Jarrod Champion Cliff Bells 2030 Park Ave. at West Adams Detroit 313-961-6422

11:15am  
11:30am [11:30am] The Jazz Bums
Description:
The Jazz Bums Blue LLama Jazz Club 314 South Main St. Ann Arbor (734) 372-3200



[12:00pm] Jazz Brunch
Description:
Jazz Brunch with Steve Jarosz, Carl Cafagna, Shannon Wade D'Amato's 222 Sherman Dr. Royal Oak 248-584-7400

[12:00pm] Jazz Brunch
Description:
Jazz Brunch Arturo's Jazz Theater & Restaurant 5333 West Twelve Mile Rd. Southfield 248-357-6009 www.arturosjazz.com

11:45am
12:00pm
12:15pm
12:30pm
12:45pm
1:00pm
1:15pm
1:30pm  
1:45pm  
2:00pm  
2:15pm  
2:30pm  
2:45pm  
3:00pm  
3:15pm  
3:30pm  
3:45pm  
4:00pm  
4:15pm  
4:30pm  
4:45pm  
5:00pm [5:00pm] Heidi Hepler & Michele Ramo
Description:
Heidi Hepler & Michele Ramo Amore Da Roma 3401 Riopelle Detroit 313-831-5940

[5:00pm] Quartex Jazz Mass
Description:
Quartex Jazz Mass with Afterglow Canterbury House 721 East Huron St. Ann Arbor 734-665-0606

[5:00pm] RJ Spangler Trio & Tbone Paxton
Description:
RJ Spangler Trio & Tbone Paxton Eddie V's Prime Seafood 2100 Big Beaver Rd. Troy 248-649-7319

[5:00pm] The SMA Jam Academy
Description:
The SMA Jam Academy with Sean Dobbins Baker's Keyboard Lounge 20510 Livernois Detroit 313-345-6300





[6:00pm] Mark LoDuca Trio
Description:
Mark LoDuca Trio Eddie V's Prime Seafood 2100 Big Beaver Rd. Troy 248-649-7319

[6:00pm] Marty Ballog and friends
Description:
Marty Ballog and friends Bert's Motown Bistro 2735 Russell Detroit 313-567-2811

[6:00pm] Scott Gwinnell Trio
Description:
Jam session with Scott Grinnell Trio Jazz Cafe at Music Hall 350 Madison St. Detroit 313-887-8501









[7:00pm] Audio Birds
Description:
Audio Birds with Sean Blackman, Larry Fratangelo, James Simonson Oak City Grille 212 W. Sixth St. Royal Oak 248-556-0947













[8:00pm] Aretha's Jazz Jam
Description:
Aretha's Jazz Jam Aretha's Jazz Cafe at Music Hall 350 Madison St. Detroit 313-887-8501

[8:00pm] Ben's Friends Legacy Jazz Orchestra
Description:
Ben's Friends Legacy Jazz Orchestra Baker's Keyboard Lounge 20510 Livernois Detroit 313-345-6300

[8:00pm] Jeff Pedraz Duo
Description:
Jeff Pedraz Duo with Dave Vessella Cliff Bells 2030 Park Ave. at West Adams Detroit 313-961-6422

[8:00pm] Sol Jazz Sundays
Description:
Sol Jazz Sundays House band featuring Ingrid Racine (trumpet), Michael Malis (piano), Josef Deas (bass), and Jesse Kramer (drums), with a different special guest each week. The Ravens Club 207 South Main St. Ann Arbor















[8:30pm] Rob Crozier Trio
Description:
Eventjazz Presents Rob Crozier Trio Rob Crozier - bass/vocals Rob Avsharian - drums Keaton Royer - keys Weber's Habitat Lounge 3050 Jackson Rd. Ann Arbor 734-665-3636

















[9:00pm] Alternating Jazz Groups
Description:
Alternating Jazz Groups Cadieux Cafe 4300 Cadieux Rd. Detroit 586-871-9975





















[10:00pm] Soul Jazz Sunday
Description:
Soul Jazz Sunday Cadieux Cafe 4300 Cadieux Rd. Detroit 586-871-9975

5:15pm
5:30pm
5:45pm
6:00pm
6:15pm
6:30pm
6:45pm
7:00pm
7:15pm
7:30pm
7:45pm
8:00pm
8:15pm
8:30pm
8:45pm
9:00pm
9:15pm
9:30pm
9:45pm
10:00pm