Login 
Sunday, November 17, 2019
Public Access


Category:
Category: All

17
November 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
             
12:00am [12:00am] Allen Dennard Quintet (cont.)
Description:
Allen Dennard Quintet Cliff Bells 2030 Park Ave. at West Adams Detroit 313-961-6422

[12:00am] NOJO 7 (cont.)
Description:
NOJO 7 with Adonis Rose, John Boutte, Ashlin Parker, Ricardo Pascal, David Harris, Shae Pierre, Amina Scott Blue LLama Jazz Club 314 South Main St. Ann Arbor 734-531-618

12:15am
12:30am  
12:45am  
1:00am  
1:15am  
1:30am  
1:45am  
2:00am  
2:15am  
2:30am  
2:45am  
3:00am  
3:15am  
3:30am  
3:45am  
4:00am  
4:15am  
4:30am  
4:45am  
5:00am  
5:15am  
5:30am  
5:45am  
6:00am  
6:15am  
6:30am  
6:45am  
7:00am  
7:15am  
7:30am  
7:45am  
8:00am  
8:15am  
8:30am  
8:45am  
9:00am  
9:15am  
9:30am  
9:45am  
10:00am [10:00am] Ingrid Racine Quartet
Description:
Ingrid Racine Quartet Gandy Dancer 410 Depot St. Ann Arbor 734-769-0592

10:15am  
10:30am  
10:45am  
11:00am [11:00am] Andrew Brown's Djangophonique
Description:
Andrew Brown's Djangophonique Detroit Street Filling Station 300 Detroit St. Ann Arbor 734-224-2161

[11:00am] Jarrod Champion
Description:
Jarrod Champion Cliff Bells 2030 Park Ave. at West Adams Detroit 313-961-6422

11:15am  
11:30am [11:30am] Alex Anest Organ Trio
Description:
Alex Anest Organ Trio with Corey Kendrick, Gayelynn McKinney Blue LLama Jazz Club 314 South Main St. Ann Arbor 734-531-6188



[12:00pm] Jazz Brunch
Description:
Jazz Brunch with Steve Jarosz, Carl Cafagna, Shannon Wade D'Amato's 222 Sherman Dr. Royal Oak 248-584-7400

[12:00pm] Jazz Brunch
Description:
Jazz Brunch Arturo's Jazz Theater & Restaurant 5333 West Twelve Mile Rd. Southfield 248-357-6009 www.arturosjazz.com

11:45am
12:00pm
12:15pm
12:30pm
12:45pm
1:00pm
1:15pm
1:30pm  
1:45pm  
2:00pm [2:00pm] Ellen Rowe
Description:
All About the Trio with Ellen Rowe Kerrytown Concert House 415 North Fourth Ave. Ann Arbor 734-769-2999





[3:00pm] The Blue Notes
Description:
The Blue Notes Thomas Halm, director Eagles Aerie #3607 141 Schroeder Park Dr. Howell 517-548-1630

2:15pm
2:30pm
2:45pm
3:00pm
3:15pm
3:30pm
3:45pm
4:00pm  
4:15pm  
4:30pm  
4:45pm  
5:00pm [5:00pm] Heidi Hepler & Michele Ramo
Description:
Heidi Hepler & Michele Ramo Amore Da Roma 3401 Riopelle Detroit 313-831-5940

[5:00pm] Quartex Jazz Mass
Description:
Quartex Jazz Mass with Afterglow Canterbury House 721 East Huron St. Ann Arbor 734-665-0606

[5:00pm] RJ Spangler Trio & Tbone Paxton
Description:
RJ Spangler Trio & Tbone Paxton Eddie V's Prime Seafood 2100 Big Beaver Rd. Troy 248-649-7319

5:15pm  
5:30pm  
5:45pm  
6:00pm [6:00pm] Mark LoDuca Trio
Description:
Mark LoDuca Trio Eddie V's Prime Seafood 2100 Big Beaver Rd. Troy 248-649-7319

[6:00pm] Marty Ballog and friends
Description:
Marty Ballog and friends Bert's Motown Bistro 2735 Russell Detroit 313-567-2811

[6:00pm] Scott Gwinnell Trio
Description:
Jam session with Scott Grinnell Trio Jazz Cafe at Music Hall 350 Madison St. Detroit 313-887-8501

6:15pm  
6:30pm  
6:45pm  
7:00pm  
7:15pm  
7:30pm  
7:45pm  
8:00pm [8:00pm] Katrina Storm
Description:
Katrina Storm Baker's Keyboard Lounge 20510 Livernois Detroit 313-345-6300

[8:00pm] Sol Jazz Sundays
Description:
Sol Jazz Sundays House band featuring Ingrid Racine (trumpet), Michael Malis (piano), Josef Deas (bass), and Jesse Kramer (drums), with a different special guest each week. The Ravens Club 207 South Main St. Ann Arbor



[8:30pm] Rob Crozier Trio
Description:
Eventjazz Presents Rob Crozier Trio Rob Crozier - bass/vocals Rob Avsharian - drums Keaton Royer - keys Weber's Habitat Lounge 3050 Jackson Rd. Ann Arbor 734-665-3636





[9:00pm] Alternating Jazz Groups
Description:
Alternating Jazz Groups Cadieux Cafe 4300 Cadieux Rd. Detroit 586-871-9975









[10:00pm] Soul Jazz Sunday
Description:
Soul Jazz Sunday Cadieux Cafe 4300 Cadieux Rd. Detroit 586-871-9975

8:15pm
8:30pm
8:45pm
9:00pm
9:15pm
9:30pm
9:45pm
10:00pm