Login 
Tuesday, May 8, 2018
Public Access


Category:
Category: All

08
May 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
8:00am  
8:15am  
8:30am  
8:45am  
9:00am  
9:15am  
9:30am  
9:45am  
10:00am  
10:15am  
10:30am  
10:45am  
11:00am  
11:15am  
11:30am  
11:45am  
12:00pm  
12:15pm  
12:30pm  
12:45pm  
1:00pm  
1:15pm  
1:30pm  
1:45pm  
2:00pm  
2:15pm  
2:30pm  
2:45pm  
3:00pm  
3:15pm  
3:30pm  
3:45pm  
4:00pm  
4:15pm  
4:30pm  
4:45pm  
5:00pm [5:00pm] 5 O'clock Rush
Description:
5 O'clock Rush Concert Series Metropolitan United Methodist Church 8000 Woodward Ave. Detroit 313-875-7407

5:15pm  
5:30pm  
5:45pm  
6:00pm [6:00pm] Charles Boles
Description:
Charles Boles Dirty Dog Jazz Cafe 97 Kercheval Ave. Grosse Pointe Farms 313-882-5299

[6:00pm] Paul Klinger
Description:
Paul Klinger's Easy Street Jazz Band Zal Gaz Grotto Club 2070 West Stadium Blvd. Ann Arbor 734-663-1202

6:15pm  
6:30pm  
6:45pm  
7:00pm [7:00pm] Michele Ramo Quartet
Description:
Michele Ramo Quartet with Danny Patrona, plus guests Jenuwine Cigar Factory 44791 Schoenherr Rd. Sterling Heights 586-997-1731

[7:00pm] Pat Cronley Trio
Description:
Pat Cronley, John Hill, others Soggy Bottom 613 Martin Luther King Ave. Flint 810-239-8058

[7:00pm] Pat Cronley Trio
Description:
Pat Cronley Trio (Jack McDonald, John Hill) with John Douglas, Nick Calandro Soggy Bottom 613 Martin Luther King Ave. Flint 810-239-8058

[7:00pm] RJ's Blues Gang
Description:
RJ's Blues Gang The great RJ Spangler brings us the RJ's Blues Gang with RJ on drums, Rusty Reed on guitar and vocals, Jimmy Alter also on guitar and vocals, and Dave Watson on drums BLUES @ THE ELKS second Tuesday of the month $5 donation at the door Plymouth - Ann Arbor Elks Lodge #325 41700 Ann Arbor Rd. Plymouth 734-453-1780

[7:00pm] Various pianists / guitarists
Description:
Various pianists / guitarists The Earle 121 West Washington Ann Arbor 734-994-0211





[8:00pm] 313 The Live Experience
Description:
313 The Live Experience Isis Damil Baker's Keyboard Lounge 20510 Livernois Detroit 313-345-6300

[8:00pm] Alexis Lombre Quartet
Description:
Alexis Lombre Quartet with Trunino Lowe, Brian Juarez, Alex White Cliff Bells 2030 Park Ave. at West Adams Detroit 313-961-6422

[8:00pm] Becoming Quintet
Description:
Becoming Quintet Cliff Bells 2030 Park Ave. at West Adams Detroit 313-961-6422

[8:00pm] Dennis Coffey
Description:
Dennis Coffey with various vocalists 1st Tuesday: Pat Smillie 2nd Tuesday: Theo Spight 3rd Tuesday: Lady Champagne Northern Lights Lounge 660 West Baltimore St. Detroit

[8:00pm] Jimmy Smith Trio
Description:
Jimmy Smith Trio Goodnight Gracie 222 North Sherman Dr. Royal Oak 248-584-7400

[8:00pm] Robert Noll's Gathering
Description:
Robert Noll's Gathering Callahan's Music Hall 2105 South Blvd. Auburn Hills 248-858-9508









[9:00pm] Jesse Kramer Trio
Description:
Jesse Kramer Trio Jesse Kramer (drums), Bobby Streng (sax), Damon Warmack (bass), and other special guests Aut Bar 315 Braun Ct. Ann Arbor 734-994-3677

7:15pm
7:30pm
7:45pm
8:00pm
8:15pm
8:30pm
8:45pm
9:00pm
9:15pm
9:30pm
9:45pm
10:00pm