Login 
Tuesday, February 14, 2017
Public Access


Category:
Category: All

14
February 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28        
8:00am  
8:15am  
8:30am  
8:45am  
9:00am  
9:15am  
9:30am  
9:45am  
10:00am  
10:15am  
10:30am  
10:45am  
11:00am  
11:15am  
11:30am  
11:45am  
12:00pm  
12:15pm  
12:30pm  
12:45pm  
1:00pm  
1:15pm  
1:30pm  
1:45pm  
2:00pm  
2:15pm  
2:30pm  
2:45pm  
3:00pm  
3:15pm  
3:30pm  
3:45pm  
4:00pm  
4:15pm  
4:30pm  
4:45pm  
5:00pm [5:00pm] 5 O'clock Rush
Description:
5 O'clock Rush Concert Series Metropolitan United Methodist Church 8000 Woodward Ave. Detroit 313-875-7407

5:15pm  
5:30pm  
5:45pm  
6:00pm [6:00pm] Charles Boles
Description:
Charles Boles Dirty Dog Jazz Cafe 97 Kercheval Ave. Grosse Pointe Farms 313-882-5299

[6:00pm] Paul Klinger
Description:
Paul Klinger's Easy Street Jazz Band Zal Gaz Grotto Club 2070 West Stadium Blvd. Ann Arbor 734-663-1202

6:15pm  
6:30pm  
6:45pm  
7:00pm [7:00pm] Gene Parker Open Jazz Jam
Description:
Gene Parker Open Jazz Jam Degage Jazz Cafe 301 River Rd. Maumee, OH 419-794-8205

[7:00pm] Michele Ramo Quartet
Description:
Michele Ramo Quartet with Danny Patrona, plus guests Jenuwine Cigar Factory 44791 Schoenherr Rd. Sterling Heights 586-997-1731

[7:00pm] Mike Karoub
Description:
Mike Karoub Soggy Bottom 613 Martin Luther King Ave. Flint 810-239-8058

[7:00pm] Monsieur Guilliame & Zydeco Hepcats
Description:
Monsieur Guilliame & Zydeco Hepcats Hear the authentic New Orleans sounds with Monsieur on Accordion and Vocals, Erich Goebel on Guitar and Vocals, Joe LaBeau on Sax, Perez Morris on Frottoir (rub board) and Congas, Mike Ziegeler on Drums and Frankie Lee on Bass. BLUES @ THE ELKS second Tuesday of the month $5 donation at the door Plymouth - Ann Arbor Elks Lodge #325 41700 Ann Arbor Rd. Plymouth 734-453-1780

[7:00pm] Various pianists / guitarists
Description:
Various pianists / guitarists The Earle 121 West Washington Ann Arbor 734-994-0211





[8:00pm] 313 The Live Experience
Description:
313 The Live Experience Baker's Keyboard Lounge 20510 Livernois Detroit 313-345-6300

[8:00pm] Dennis Coffey
Description:
Dennis Coffey with various vocalists 1st Tuesday: Pat Smillie 2nd Tuesday: Theo Spight 3rd Tuesday: Lady Champagne Northern Lights Lounge 660 West Baltimore St. Detroit

[8:00pm] Marcus Elliot Quartet
Description:
Marcus Elliot Quartet with Michael Malis, Julian Allen, Ben Rolston Cliff Bells 2030 Park Ave. at West Adams Detroit 313-961-6422

[8:00pm] Robert Noll's Gathering
Description:
Robert Noll's Gathering Callahan's Music Hall 2105 South Blvd. Auburn Hills 248-858-9508









[9:00pm] Jesse Kramer Trio
Description:
Jesse Kramer Trio Jesse Kramer (drums), Bobby Streng (sax), Damon Warmack (bass), and other special guests Aut Bar 315 Braun Ct. Ann Arbor 734-994-3677













[10:00pm] Jam with Greg Cook & Prophesy
Description:
Jam with Greg Cook & Prophesy with Jim David, Djallo Djakate Club 54 Leland Hotel 400 Bagley Detroit 313-962-2300

7:15pm
7:30pm
7:45pm
8:00pm
8:15pm
8:30pm
8:45pm
9:00pm
9:15pm
9:30pm
9:45pm
10:00pm